5th Annual 5KFVS Final Results 2013 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

5th Annual 5KFVS Final Results 2013

Posted:
CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO (KFVS) -

(KFVS) -

Champion Chip 24/7 

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Results listed by overall and age group.

 


12K

 

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Naeger Ste. Genevieve MO 77 14 M 1 Top Fin 45:46.30 6:06/M
2 Clayton Myers MO 75 18 M 1 0-19 47:08.15 6:17/M
3 Joe Windeknecht Jackson MO 19 45 M 1 45-49 47:53.70 6:23/M
4 Andrew Johnson Cape Girardeau MO 81 37 M 1 35-39 48:37.50 6:29/M
5 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 64 40 M 1 40-44 50:08.80 6:41/M
6 Logan Bollinger Burfordville MO 15 25 M 1 25-29 51:03.90 6:48/M
7 Adam Daughhetee   407 29 M 2 25-29 51:24.15 6:51/M
8 Luke Keesee Chaffee MO 88 18 M 2 0-19 52:06.25 6:57/M
9 Gene Magnus Cape Girardeau MO 82 45 M 2 45-49 53:35.00 7:09/M
10 Steve Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 43 54 M 1 50-54 54:43.55 7:18/M
11 Ron Rossati   97 55 M 1 55-59 55:21.05 7:23/M
12 Tomoaki Nomi Cape Girardeau MO 72 48 M 3 45-49 55:27.50 7:24/M
13 Brennon Todt Cape Girardeau MO 31 25 M 3 25-29 56:20.70 7:31/M
14 Jason Mulholland Cape Girardeau MO 58 35 M 2 35-39 56:40.25 7:33/M
15 Chellie Jannin Jackson MO 6 40 F 1 Top Fin 57:28.85 7:40/M
16 Nathan Sides Jackson MO 38 33 M 1 30-34 57:53.70 7:43/M
17 Levi Bollinger Jackson MO 28 31 M 2 30-34 58:35.95 7:49/M
18 Natalie Sprink Altenburg MO 53 42 F 1 40-44 59:08.70 7:53/M
19 Shawn Grissom Benton MO 29 44 M 2 40-44 59:33.35 7:56/M
20 Steve Fisher Jackson MO 87 37 M 3 35-39 1:00:07.80 8:01/M
21 Blake Branum Memphis TN 46 25 M 4 25-29 1:00:23.10 8:03/M
22 Jessie Duenne Cape Girardeau MO 47 25 F 1 25-29 1:00:42.65 8:06/M
23 Presi Sams   395 36 F 1 35-39 1:01:06.70 8:09/M
24 Matt Retz Marble Hill MO 56 34 M 3 30-34 1:01:16.30 8:10/M
25 Paul Blaylock Jr. Jackson MO 73 53 M 2 50-54 1:02:50.25 8:23/M
26 Jeff Connell Cape Girardeau MO 91 49 M 4 45-49 1:03:00.30 8:24/M
27 Deana Wilkerson Patterson MO 14 46 F 1 45-49 1:03:07.10 8:25/M
28 Heather Fisher Jackson MO 86 37 F 2 35-39 1:03:09.80 8:25/M
29 Brigid Farnham Cape Girardeau MO 36 37 F 3 35-39 1:03:47.25 8:30/M
30 Aaron Panton Cape Girardeau MO 24 32 M 4 30-34 1:03:48.10 8:30/M
31 Paula Castleman   99 53 F 1 50-54 1:03:57.20 8:32/M
32 Bryan Henson   94 45 M 5 45-49 1:06:19.00 8:51/M
33 Jim Bollinger Burfordville MO 27 56 M 2 55-59 1:06:21.30 8:51/M
34 Melinda Butler Cape Girardeau MO 49 33 F 1 30-34 1:06:44.90 8:54/M
35 Todd Smith Anna IL 51 43 M 3 40-44 1:06:49.35 8:55/M
36 Shannon Daniels Cape Girardeau MO 2 39 F 4 35-39 1:06:53.75 8:55/M
37 Heather Williams Warrenville IL 389 40 F 2 40-44 1:07:04.45 8:57/M
38 Joe Davis Bloomfield MO 76 38 M 4 35-39 1:07:39.45 9:01/M
39 Angela Hopkins Bloomfield MO 89   F 1 0-19 1:07:52.30 9:03/M
40 Derrick Jones Jonesboro IL 69 36 M 5 35-39 1:08:01.80 9:04/M
41 Lara Coots Cape Girardeau MO 84 49 F 2 45-49 1:08:07.50 9:05/M
42 Jessica Rossati   96 40 F 3 40-44 1:08:35.20 9:09/M
43 Zachary Spence Cape Girardeau MO 93 23 M 1 20-24 1:08:40.65 9:09/M
44 Bruce Loy   399 60 M 1 60-99 1:09:29.70 9:16/M
45 Misty Bell Bloomfield MO 9 34 F 2 30-34 1:10:21.45 9:23/M
46 Richard Smith Benton MO 74 62 M 2 60-99 1:10:52.60 9:27/M
47 Amy Spratt Dexter MO 34 26 F 2 25-29 1:10:59.05 9:28/M
48 Lisa Jennings Jackson MO 10 36 F 5 35-39 1:11:01.40 9:28/M
49 Joanna Sides Jackson MO 39 31 F 3 30-34 1:11:02.00 9:28/M
50 Matt Koetting   66 38 M 6 35-39 1:11:03.40 9:28/M
51 Trisha Myers Anna IL 52 32 F 4 30-34 1:11:27.45 9:32/M
52 Darin McCall Jackson MO 13 27 M 5 25-29 1:11:31.75 9:32/M
53 Jeff Loesel Arlington VA 48 34 M 5 30-34 1:11:42.90 9:34/M
54 Reid Willen   392 53 M 3 50-54 1:11:44.30 9:34/M
55 Shannon Aldrige Cape Girardeau MO 21 49 M 6 45-49 1:11:59.65 9:36/M
56 Cassie Panton Cape Girardeau MO 23 32 F 5 30-34 1:11:59.80 9:36/M
57 Diana McCleland Cobden IL 33 61 F 1 60-99 1:13:05.65 9:45/M
58 Christina Bundren   95 35 F 6 35-39 1:13:12.55 9:46/M
59 Justin Koechner Advance MO 16 25 M 6 25-29 1:13:14.85 9:46/M
60 Julie Crites Jackson MO 4 54 F 2 50-54 1:14:21.55 9:55/M
61 Debbie Strochlein Cobden IL 32 59 F 1 55-59 1:15:08.25 10:01/M
62 Jimmy Auer Jackson MO 35 33 M 6 30-34 1:15:16.25 10:02/M
63 Samantha Copeland   406 22 F 1 20-24 1:15:20.50 10:03/M
64 Russel Smith Paducah KY 1 43 M 4 40-44 1:15:28.75 10:04/M
65 Jeff Copeland   405 50 M 4 50-54 1:15:49.40 10:07/M
66 Blaine Swinford Chaffee MO 60 31 M 7 30-34 1:16:13.35 10:10/M
67 Travis McGuire Chaffee MO 90 19 M 3 0-19 1:16:29.40 10:12/M
68 Roxane Magnus Cape girardeau MO 83 43 F 4 40-44 1:16:44.40 10:14/M
69 William Linderman   390 26 M 7 25-29 1:16:48.40 10:14/M
70 Alice McRoberts Jackson MO 30 41 F 5 40-44 1:17:05.90 10:17/M
71 Peggy Hill Cape Girardeau 98 59 F 2 55-59 1:17:38.05 10:21/M
72 Elaina Boehme Altenburg MO 45 51 F 3 50-54 1:17:39.45 10:21/M
73 Ellen Ross Piedmont MO 3 56 F 3 55-59 1:17:55.20 10:23/M
74 Jill Eldridge Jackson MO 71 55 F 4 55-59 1:18:57.05 10:32/M
75 Crystal Richey Cape Girardeau MO 12 38 F 7 35-39 1:19:53.70 10:39/M
76 Terry Rawlings Puxico MO 155 56 M 3 55-59 1:20:12.55 10:42/M
77 Elainna Froemsdorf Jackson MO 92 43 F 6 40-44 1:20:33.95 10:44/M
78 Linda Null Wappapello MO 8 60 F 2 60-99 1:20:58.75 10:48/M
79 Stacey Hicks Cape Girardeau MO 80 36 F 8 35-39 1:21:06.45 10:49/M
80 Cristina Matthews Jackson MO 41 31 F 6 30-34 1:21:45.10 10:54/M
81 Brandi Kujawa Cape Girardeau MO 50 27 F 3 25-29 1:21:45.35 10:54/M
82 Sara Lacy Bell City MO 59 29 F 4 25-29 1:23:33.15 11:08/M
83 Christina Lewis Cape Girardeau MO 22 40 F 7 40-44 1:24:24.15 11:15/M
84 Rhonda Windeknecht Jackson MO 18 43 F 8 40-44 1:24:36.45 11:17/M
85 Sandra Stuart Jackson MO 70 37 F 9 35-39 1:25:03.65 11:20/M
86 Angie Brewer Perryville MO 79 44 F 9 40-44 1:25:03.80 11:20/M
87 Kathy Sweeny Cape Girardeau MO 20 46 F 3 45-49 1:25:26.85 11:23/M
88 Ashley Glidewell   67 29 F 5 25-29 1:26:22.50 11:31/M
89 Jenny Nelson Advance MO 61 49 F 4 45-49 1:27:34.45 11:41/M
90 Leigh Williams Malden MO 17 37 F 10 35-39 1:27:49.30 11:43/M
91 Amanda Helfrich   68 33 F 7 30-34 1:27:55.15 11:43/M
92 Jessica Seagraves n/a MO 7 29 F 6 25-29 1:28:12.95 11:46/M
93 Hollye Behrle Perryville MO 62 40 F 10 40-44 1:31:51.90 12:15/M
94 April Harris Cape Girardeau MO 37 25 F 7 25-29 1:31:54.80 12:15/M
95 Sarah Wilson Wolf Lake IL 42 32 F 8 30-34 1:34:51.55 12:39/M
96 Stephen Loeffler   394 30 M 8 30-34 1:34:56.35 12:39/M
97 Crystal Britt Cape Girardeau MO 54 35 F 11 35-39 1:34:56.95 12:39/M
98 Misty Kirkpatrick Glennallen MO 44 42 F 11 40-44 1:35:18.95 12:42/M
99 Becky Drury-Clover Cape Girardeau MO 78 38 F 12 35-39 1:39:41.75 13:17/M
100 Tracy Tousignant Jackson MO 11 42 F 12 40-44 1:41:07.65 13:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ryan Dooley Cape Girardeau MO 5 36 M 7 35-39 1:51:47.85 14:54/M
102 Chelsea Todt Cape Girardeau MO 25 21 F 2 20-24 1:52:11.55 14:57/M
103 Sam Stephens Cape Girardeau MO 26 26 M 8 25-29 1:52:11.95 14:57/M
104 Denise Cramer   387 58 F 5 55-59 1:52:26.80 14:59/M
 

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Pfau Jackson MO 192 25 M 1 Top Fin 17:05.15 5:31/M
2 Ross Mcferron   384 31 M 1 30-34 20:07.20 6:29/M
3 Clayton Carpenter   396 16 M 1 0-19 20:25.75 6:35/M
4 Kyle davis Marble Hill MO 338 16 M 2 0-19 20:35.65 6:38/M
5 Dakota Long Marble Hill MO 300 18 M 3 0-19 21:02.40 6:47/M
6 Ashley Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 288 20 F 1 Top Fin 21:33.90 6:57/M
7 Dalton Buchanan   388 16 M 4 0-19 21:50.05 7:03/M
8 Lisa Georger oran MO 333 29 F 1 25-29 21:52.95 7:03/M
9 Jason Renaud Charleston MO 302 37 M 1 35-39 22:33.70 7:16/M
10 Caleb Friedrich Jackson MO 200 15 M 5 0-19 22:44.10 7:20/M
11 Matt Miller Bloomington IN 418 36 M 2 35-39 22:48.00 7:21/M
12 Marla Rathjen Jackob IL 334 51 F 1 50-54 22:52.15 7:23/M
13 Kyle Kester Jackson MO 331 14 M 6 0-19 22:53.65 7:23/M
14 Shannon Buford Cape Girardeau MO 107 36 M 3 35-39 23:21.20 7:32/M
15 Brian Meyer Oak Ridge MO 143 46 M 1 45-49 23:31.70 7:35/M
16 Brandon Thiel Sikeston MO 312 23 M 1 20-24 23:39.75 7:38/M
17 Dan Farrar Jackson MO 208 57 M 1 55-59 23:51.55 7:42/M
18 Brett Johnson Sikeston MO 216 13 M 7 0-19 23:51.55 7:42/M
19 Jacob Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 159 16 M 8 0-19 23:57.30 7:44/M
20 Mitch Gerber Cape Girardeau MO 184 61 M 1 60-99 23:59.85 7:44/M
21 Nathan Harris Campbell MO 233 36 M 4 35-39 24:00.40 7:45/M
22 Quent Kasten Cape Girardeau 364 42 M 1 40-44 24:07.15 7:47/M
23 Bradley Smith Jackson MO 138 42 M 2 40-44 24:07.60 7:47/M
24 Tim Ingle Bernie MO 309 35 M 5 35-39 24:07.80 7:47/M
25 Charlie Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 221 29 M 1 25-29 24:10.80 7:48/M
26 Josh Friedrich Jackson MO 199 17 M 9 0-19 24:22.30 7:52/M
27 Billy Wilson Chaffee MO 251 34 M 2 30-34 24:30.00 7:54/M
28 Michael Perez n/a N/A 154 17 M 10 0-19 24:38.00 7:57/M
29 Jim Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 356 58 M 2 55-59 24:43.70 7:58/M
30 Trent McElvain Jackson MO 241 15 M 11 0-19 24:45.15 7:59/M
31 Joshua Govreau Cape Girardeau MO 195 31 M 3 30-34 24:54.70 8:02/M
32 Justin Wilhelm Scott City MO 202 30 M 4 30-34 24:58.20 8:03/M
33 Bridget Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 148 16 F 1 0-19 25:09.75 8:07/M
34 Ryan Norwood Savannah GA 319 29 M 2 25-29 25:15.70 8:09/M
35 Mike Burnett Cape Girardeau MO 164 48 M 2 45-49 25:17.00 8:09/M
36 Meg Boaz   424 33 F 1 30-34 25:23.40 8:11/M
37 Katie Kvachhoff   398 24 F 1 20-24 25:26.15 8:12/M
38 Scott Finders   367 43 M 3 40-44 25:26.80 8:12/M
39 Lee VanAlstine Cape Girardeau MO 173 38 M 6 35-39 25:28.45 8:13/M
40 Gabriel Colins   377 12 M 12 0-19 25:36.15 8:15/M
41 Mayeli Garcia   409 27 F 2 25-29 25:46.45 8:19/M
42 Kyle Aufdenberg Cape Girardeau MO 174 26 M 3 25-29 25:48.70 8:19/M
43 Jeff Tinnin Sikeston MO 315 28 M 4 25-29 25:48.95 8:19/M
44 Hannah Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 261 11 F 2 0-19 26:03.75 8:24/M
45 Brian Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 158 42 M 4 40-44 26:29.75 8:33/M
46 Jarett Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 157 14 M 13 0-19 26:32.50 8:34/M
47 Annabeth Phillips Fredericktown MO 325   F 3 0-19 26:36.30 8:35/M
48 James Kirby Murphysboro IL 324 68 M 2 60-99 26:45.35 8:38/M
49 Christopher Hinkle Cape Girardeau MO 353 29 M 5 25-29 26:53.60 8:40/M
50 Kevin Market   278 49 M 3 45-49 26:53.80 8:40/M
51 Rachel Finders   400 13 F 4 0-19 27:01.15 8:43/M
52 Rachael Meyr   281 21 F 2 20-24 27:07.40 8:45/M
53 Wendy Wilson Chaffee MO 250 37 F 1 35-39 27:17.00 8:48/M
54 David Borum   378 51 M 1 50-54 27:29.15 8:52/M
55 Jocelyn Duncan Dexter MO 263 45 F 1 45-49 27:32.95 8:53/M
56 Morganne Nabors Jackson MO 145 21 F 3 20-24 27:37.90 8:55/M
57 Danny Vaughe   391 65 M 3 60-99 27:41.45 8:56/M
58 Autumn Slinkard Marquand MO 198 14 F 5 0-19 27:47.10 8:58/M
59 Will Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 262 8 M 14 0-19 28:02.70 9:03/M
60 Crystal Highfill Jackson MO 308 31 F 2 30-34 28:13.65 9:06/M
61 Gary Laurentius Jackson MO 235 54 M 2 50-54 28:21.25 9:09/M
62 Kevin Hiler   365 56 M 3 55-59 28:46.50 9:17/M
63 Dwaine Gere Matthews MO 152 43 M 5 40-44 28:50.70 9:18/M
64 Joe Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 147 65 M 4 60-99 28:55.45 9:20/M
65 Kacie Walley Jackson MO 313 15 F 6 0-19 29:03.50 9:22/M
66 Leslie Evans Farmington MO 247 32 F 3 30-34 29:08.90 9:24/M
67 Jaelyn Douglas Karnak IL 211 11 F 7 0-19 29:18.55 9:27/M
68 Diana Jarrett Jacon IL 330 66 F 1 60-99 29:19.15 9:27/M
69 Brittany Oliver Cape Girardeau MO 286 21 F 4 20-24 29:26.50 9:30/M
70 Evy McKeever Carterville IL 85 45 F 2 45-49 29:43.45 9:35/M
71 Michelle Crosnoe Cape Girardeau MO 336 38 F 2 35-39 29:49.10 9:37/M
72 Emily Huttegar Perryville MO 183 26 F 3 25-29 29:49.85 9:37/M
73 Brittnay Lancaster   381 29 F 4 25-29 30:02.60 9:41/M
74 Tyson Rayburn Cape Girardeau MO 178 30 M 5 30-34 30:09.05 9:44/M
75 Jennifer Murphy   296 31 F 4 30-34 30:12.90 9:45/M
76 Benita Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 355 52 F 2 50-54 30:17.15 9:46/M
77 Patrick Whitener Marquand MO 236 32 M 6 30-34 30:17.15 9:46/M
78 Dawn Myers Cape Girardeau MO 193 48 F 3 45-49 30:28.10 9:50/M
79 Glen Dirnberger   370 60 M 5 60-99 30:30.60 9:50/M
80 Joseph Enderle   290 29 M 6 25-29 30:32.35 9:51/M
81 John Davis Bloomfiled MO 317 13 M 15 0-19 30:33.45 9:51/M
82 Sandy Ross Jackson MO 326 46 F 4 45-49 30:40.90 9:54/M
83 Kassy Henson Marble Hill MO 149 14 F 8 0-19 30:50.30 9:57/M
84 Cheryl Whitener Marquand MO 237 34 F 5 30-34 30:53.05 9:58/M
85 Sherry Knight   275 41 F 1 40-44 30:55.15 9:58/M
86 Sarah Ezell   291 28 F 5 25-29 31:05.05 10:02/M
87 Chris Schaefer Jackson MO 181 38 M 7 35-39 31:07.60 10:02/M
88 Gary Loos Cape Girardeau MO 321 55 M 4 55-59 31:28.50 10:09/M
89 Megan Anne Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 289 17 F 9 0-19 31:32.05 10:10/M
90 Shauna Murphy Carterville IL 224 37 F 3 35-39 31:36.85 10:12/M
91 Laura Rhymer Cape Girardeau MO 139 30 F 6 30-34 31:38.60 10:12/M
92 Joseph Ludvigsen Scott City MO 209 14 M 16 0-19 31:50.90 10:16/M
93 Morgan Swinford Chaffee MO 238 30 F 7 30-34 31:54.00 10:17/M
94 Monica Parsons Cape Girardeau MO 287 44 F 2 40-44 32:02.55 10:20/M
95 Julie Buford Cape Girardeau MO 108 35 F 4 35-39 32:03.05 10:20/M
96 Johnny Niswonger Scott City MO 311 39 M 8 35-39 32:13.70 10:24/M
97 David Smith Jackson MO 229 46 M 4 45-49 32:20.70 10:26/M
98 Keith Fernandez   267 47 M 5 45-49 32:21.15 10:26/M
99 Joel Dallas Anna IL 307 26 M 7 25-29 32:21.40 10:26/M
100 Kim Voelker Cape Girardeau MO 227 40 F 3 40-44 32:26.00 10:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gavin Byars Cape Girardeau MO 106 13 M 17 0-19 32:28.75 10:28/M
102 Morgan East Jackson MO 266 12 F 10 0-19 32:29.40 10:29/M
103 Elizabeth Ustinova   386 14 F 11 0-19 32:35.45 10:31/M
104 Reagan Brown   380 18 F 12 0-19 32:40.30 10:32/M
105 Jonna McClard Cape Girardeau MO 146 31 F 8 30-34 32:40.50 10:32/M
106 Emily Dailey Leopold MO 260 31 F 9 30-34 32:41.30 10:33/M
107 Tara Landewee Leopold MO 125 32 F 10 30-34 32:41.45 10:33/M
108 Christine Jones   382 27 F 6 25-29 32:59.70 10:38/M
109 Kara Hecht IL 393 26 F 7 25-29 33:06.00 10:41/M
110 Bryan Topper Jonesboro AR 329 53 M 3 50-54 33:11.20 10:42/M
111 Tina Jarrett Murphysboro IL 215 43 F 4 40-44 33:15.85 10:44/M
112 Ben Mills   282 22 M 2 20-24 33:26.00 10:47/M
113 Doug Burleson Scott City MO 140 46 M 6 45-49 33:26.20 10:47/M
114 DeAnna Heuiser Jackson TN 151 33 F 11 30-34 33:29.50 10:48/M
115 Wayne Walley Jackson MO 136 48 M 7 45-49 33:50.55 10:55/M
116 Hannah Memhardt Cape Girardeau MO 299 23 F 5 20-24 33:57.05 10:57/M
117 Susannah Green   269 23 F 6 20-24 33:57.50 10:57/M
118 Sheri Henson   362 44 F 5 40-44 34:03.30 10:59/M
119 Amanda Nabors Cape Girardeau MO 55 24 F 7 20-24 34:08.55 11:01/M
120 Trenton Davis Cape Girardeau MO 156 25 M 8 25-29 34:09.75 11:01/M
121 Jayme Harris Campbell MO 234 32 F 13 30-34 34:12.65 11:02/M
122 Krystal Hobgood Bernie MO 167 31 F 12 30-34 34:12.65 11:02/M
123 Kelsee Henson   363 22 F 8 20-24 34:30.35 11:08/M
124 Jennifer Lang Jackson MO 240 35 F 5 35-39 34:33.15 11:09/M
125 Tammy Mungle   284 52 F 3 50-54 34:54.25 11:15/M
126 Maggie Mohrman Murphysboro IL 223 60 F 2 60-99 34:54.35 11:15/M
127 Stephanie Roth Frohna MO 188 29 F 8 25-29 35:05.80 11:19/M
128 Allie Sprink Altenburg MO 175 13 F 13 0-19 35:10.55 11:21/M
129 Linda Robert Cape Girardeau MO 316 59 F 1 55-59 35:11.15 11:21/M
130 Claire Petzoldt Frohna MO 126 15 F 14 0-19 35:12.60 11:21/M
131 Teresa McKee Oran MO 135   F 15 0-19 35:14.50 11:22/M
132 Libby Kemp   294 28 F 9 25-29 35:25.40 11:25/M
133 Lellani Smith   417 9 F 16 0-19 35:30.80 11:27/M
134 Ally Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 220 29 F 10 25-29 35:30.80 11:27/M
135 Deanna Lemings Clarkton MO 171 36 F 6 35-39 35:33.75 11:28/M
136 Bethany Knight   274 52 F 4 50-54 35:37.15 11:29/M
137 Roman Smith   416 33 M 7 30-34 36:08.30 11:39/M
138 Carrie Haynes Dexter MO 327 35 F 7 35-39 36:12.95 11:41/M
139 Cindy Shackles Mounds IL 201 53 F 5 50-54 36:14.65 11:41/M
140 Rick Walter Benton MO 301 52 M 4 50-54 36:16.00 11:42/M
141 Darin Fronabarger Jackson MO 182 32 M 8 30-34 36:16.45 11:42/M
142 Laura Bess Dexter MO 165 38 F 8 35-39 36:34.30 11:48/M
143 Jodie Douglas Karnak IL 212 32 F 14 30-34 36:48.05 11:52/M
144 Jen Redinger   373 37 F 9 35-39 36:48.40 11:52/M
145 T.R. Thompson Portageville MO 144 66 M 6 60-99 36:55.95 11:55/M
146 Shelby Wallace Advance MO 243 29 F 11 25-29 37:07.45 11:58/M
147 Iain Long Marble Hill MO 110 14 M 18 0-19 37:12.05 12:00/M
148 Brittany Horneker Perryville MO 322 24 F 9 20-24 37:12.75 12:00/M
149 Harry Kiefer Cape Girardeau MO 116 67 M 7 60-99 37:15.35 12:01/M
150 Tammy Neal Jackson MO 285 53 F 6 50-54 37:35.75 12:07/M
151 Kylie Werner Jackson MO 205 25 F 12 25-29 37:42.40 12:10/M
152 Carrie Robert Jackson MO 206 38 F 10 35-39 37:43.30 12:10/M
153 Amanda Meyer Oak Ridge MO 142 13 F 17 0-19 37:53.50 12:13/M
154 Jessica Seyer Oak Ridge MO 204 24 F 10 20-24 37:56.80 12:14/M
155 Afton Compton Kevil KY 328 31 F 9 30-34 38:16.45 12:21/M
156 Mark Hanko   372 57 M 5 55-59 38:20.70 12:22/M
157 Chris Masters   295 35 M 9 35-39 38:24.35 12:23/M
158 Sarah DeGroot Jackson MO 130 31 F 15 30-34 38:35.75 12:27/M
159 Sydney Graves Dexter MO 214 18 F 18 0-19 38:40.35 12:28/M
160 Elizabeth Welker Marble Hill MO 104 35 F 11 35-39 38:44.15 12:30/M
161 Kelly Tucker Jackson MO 194 35 F 12 35-39 38:45.35 12:30/M
162 Brandy Perkins Scott City MO 109 29 F 13 25-29 38:46.35 12:30/M
163 Missy Craft Jackson MO 259 40 F 6 40-44 38:49.70 12:31/M
164 Kristina Burks Jackson MO 257 41 F 7 40-44 38:50.75 12:32/M
165 Ashley Cracraft Jackson MO 129 32 F 16 30-34 39:05.10 12:36/M
166 Amy Dirnberger Cape Girardeau MO 191 30 F 17 30-34 39:09.20 12:38/M
167 Melissa Gowin   366 44 F 8 40-44 39:11.80 12:38/M
168 Jennifer Auer Jackson MO 137 29 F 14 25-29 39:20.65 12:41/M
169 Mary Henson Marble Hill MO 150 42 F 9 40-44 39:36.40 12:46/M
170 Crystal Jones Dexter MO 228 35 F 13 35-39 39:39.45 12:47/M
171 Lisa Seyer Oak Ridge MO 186 46 F 5 45-49 39:44.15 12:49/M
172 Tresia Hyten   273 18 F 19 0-19 39:52.25 12:52/M
173 Pamela Mills   283 52 F 7 50-54 39:52.30 12:52/M
174 Beverly Thuirer Cape Girardeau MO 244   F 20 0-19 39:54.40 12:52/M
175 April Hocking Woodlawn IL 245 35 F 14 35-39 39:54.75 12:52/M
176 Cindy Farrar Jackson MO 207 56 F 2 55-59 39:57.75 12:53/M
177 Robin Yamnitz Patton MO 112 53 F 8 50-54 40:16.40 12:59/M
178 Michelle Thompson   375 33 F 18 30-34 40:17.05 13:00/M
179 Chadette Abner Bell City MO 239 37 F 15 35-39 40:20.70 13:01/M
180 Paul Mills   368 29 M 9 25-29 40:24.45 13:02/M
181 Alana Mills   371 29 F 15 25-29 40:25.00 13:02/M
182 Jerra Schocke East Prarie MO 115 35 F 16 35-39 40:34.55 13:05/M
183 Tara Patterson East Prarie MO 168 33 F 19 30-34 40:49.05 13:10/M
184 Olivia Petzoldt Frohna MO 128 13 F 21 0-19 40:57.60 13:13/M
185 Julie Petzoldt Frohna MO 127 45 F 6 45-49 41:11.20 13:17/M
186 Linda Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 153 53 F 9 50-54 41:17.15 13:19/M
187 Rachel Cook Cape Girardeau MO 258 24 F 11 20-24 41:43.45 13:27/M
188 Ann Ochs   379 27 F 16 25-29 41:49.55 13:29/M
189 Dawne Baril Murphysboro IL 210 39 F 17 35-39 42:03.65 13:34/M
190 Michellle Kirkley Dexter MO 218 45 F 7 45-49 42:04.60 13:34/M
191 Leta Starkey   297 51 F 10 50-54 42:37.00 13:45/M
192 Ginalei Napier Cape Girardeau MO 225 44 F 10 40-44 42:56.65 13:51/M
193 Michelle Eftink Oran MO 134 36 F 18 35-39 43:05.30 13:54/M
194 Renetha Booker Cape Girardeau MO 176 38 F 19 35-39 43:27.70 14:01/M
195 Cori Wray Jackson MO 252 36 M 10 35-39 43:29.15 14:02/M
196 Chlorena Burleson Scott City MO 141 42 F 11 40-44 43:37.25 14:04/M
197 Lisa Enderle Scott City MO 180 46 F 8 45-49 44:30.00 14:21/M
198 Dena Zoellner   270 55 F 3 55-59 44:40.70 14:25/M
199 Mary Jane Brown Marble Hill MO 113   F 22 0-19 44:45.80 14:26/M
200 Zachery Young   383 0 M 19 0-19 44:57.75 14:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Lisa Musgrave Dexter MO 160 41 F 12 40-44 45:03.45 14:32/M
202 Ana castellion Cape Girardeau MO 344 27 F 17 25-29 45:42.85 14:45/M
203 Abby Blue Goreville IL 203 27 F 18 25-29 45:47.00 14:46/M
204 Dennis Goodman Anna IL 248 65 M 8 60-99 45:47.90 14:46/M
205 Irina Ustinova   385 55 F 4 55-59 45:53.50 14:48/M
206 zachary smith Whitewater MO 340 11 M 20 0-19 46:22.35 14:57/M
207 Kathy Menz   280 42 F 13 40-44 46:25.65 14:58/M
208 Linda Miller Puxico MO 133 51 F 11 50-54 46:36.60 15:02/M
209 Terry Scott Puxico MO 131 62 M 9 60-99 46:37.15 15:02/M
210 Jill Ehlers Cape Girardeau MO 231 37 F 20 35-39 46:41.10 15:04/M
211 Ann Dewrock n/a N/A 232 54 F 12 50-54 46:41.85 15:04/M
212 Kimberly Behring Cape Girardeau MO 185 35 F 21 35-39 46:47.35 15:05/M
213 Jamie Ham   397 49 F 9 45-49 47:13.20 15:14/M
214 Juliette Smith Marble Hill MO 101 36 F 22 35-39 47:51.95 15:26/M
215 Miranda East Jackson MO 265 9 F 23 0-19 48:11.65 15:33/M
216 Angela Harris   376 33 F 20 30-34 48:20.95 15:35/M
217 Laura Krieger   276 29 F 19 25-29 48:24.90 15:37/M
218 Denise East Jackson MO 264 38 F 23 35-39 48:25.25 15:37/M
219 Virginia Blaylock   404 54 F 13 50-54 48:39.55 15:42/M
220 Vickie Marler Scott City MO 310 46 F 10 45-49 49:31.35 15:58/M
221 Sandy Loesel Jackson MO 162 67 F 3 60-99 50:25.80 16:16/M
222 Thelma Blattel Scott City MO 254 77 F 4 60-99 50:33.00 16:18/M
223 Leah Norwood Savannah GA 320 28 F 20 25-29 50:37.15 16:20/M
224 Stella Dallas Anna IL 306 28 F 21 25-29 50:37.35 16:20/M
225 Robby Bailey Millersville MO 351 40 M 6 40-44 51:43.20 16:41/M
226 Suzanne Fritsche Frohna MO 213 46 F 11 45-49 51:57.75 16:45/M
227 Carolun Bird Cape Girardeau MO 341 51 F 14 50-54 51:59.70 16:46/M
228 Pat Colon Cape Girardeau MO 345 48 F 12 45-49 52:00.25 16:46/M
229 Darla Minton Jackson MO 304 52 F 15 50-54 52:28.65 16:55/M
230 Shawndra Burkhart Jackson MO 305 31 F 21 30-34 52:29.55 16:56/M
231 Emily Lamb Piedmont MO 303 31 F 22 30-34 52:29.75 16:56/M
232 Dalton Meador Advance MO 358 10 M 21 0-19 52:58.25 17:05/M
233 Bridon McClelland Advance MO 360 11 F 24 0-19 52:58.50 17:05/M
234 Pam Collins Jackson MO 298 48 F 13 45-49 53:18.25 17:12/M
235 Cindy Schnurbusch Cape Girardeau MO 177 55 F 5 55-59 53:24.20 17:14/M
236 Andrea Kester Friedheim MO 170 50 F 16 50-54 53:24.90 17:14/M
237 Chris Rose n/a MO 179 46 M 8 45-49 53:43.20 17:20/M
238 Kim Rose Cape Girardeau MO 187 45 F 14 45-49 53:44.60 17:20/M
239 Darlene Howell Jackson MO 332 49 F 15 45-49 53:45.50 17:20/M
240 Betty Stearnes Cape Girardeau MO 117 56 F 6 55-59 54:48.60 17:41/M
241 Nancy Falder Jackson MO 118 45 F 16 45-49 54:48.80 17:41/M
242 Sarah Miller Jackson MO 197 51 F 17 50-54 55:41.25 17:58/M
243 stacey smith Whitewater MO 339 42 F 14 40-44 55:49.70 18:00/M
244 Carly Okeefe   374 33 F 23 30-34 55:52.65 18:01/M
245 Leslie Rhodes Jackson MO 102 41 F 15 40-44 56:09.00 18:07/M
246 Shana Wondel Jackson MO 163 35 F 24 35-39 56:09.60 18:07/M
247 Carla Counts Zalma MO 242 42 F 16 40-44 56:19.25 18:10/M
248 Lee Anne Bryant Anna IL 255 47 F 17 45-49 56:34.70 18:15/M
249 Mackenzie Bryant Anna IL 256 12 F 25 0-19 56:36.20 18:15/M
250 Marie Gladue Cape Girardeau MO 352 53 F 18 50-54 57:10.75 18:26/M
251 Sam Lacy   277 29 M 10 25-29 57:17.80 18:29/M
252 Javonda Martin Cape Girardeau MO 346 14 F 26 0-19 57:37.95 18:35/M
253 Alexus Bonney Cape girardeau MO 342 14 F 27 0-19 57:38.45 18:35/M
254 danyelle young Cape Girardeau MO 349 28 F 22 25-29 57:40.80 18:36/M
255 Ronda Schlimme Chester IL 103 29 F 23 25-29 58:07.45 18:45/M
256 Christina McClure Chester IL 222 30 F 24 30-34 58:07.75 18:45/M
257 Shelby Gillian   268 66 F 5 60-99 59:24.15 19:10/M
258 Lindsey McClelland Advance MO 361 31 F 25 30-34 59:27.45 19:11/M
259 Donna Meador Advance MO 357 48 F 18 45-49 59:27.75 19:11/M
260 Misty Overton Advance MO 359 25 F 24 25-29 59:28.40 19:11/M
261 Teresa Livesay Cape Girardeau MO 230 46 F 19 45-49 1:01:37.55 19:53/M
262 Katelyn Menz   279 15 F 28 0-19 1:16:39.30 24:44/M

 


 

 

,

39

12k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chellie Jannin Jackson MO 6 40 15 57:28.85 7:40/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Hopkins Bloomfield MO 89 , &, nbsp; 1:07:52.30 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Copeland   406 22 63 1:15:20.50 10:03/M
2 Chelsea Todt Cape Girardeau MO 25 21 102 1:52:11.55 14:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Duenne Cape Girardeau MO 47 25 22 1:00:42.65 8:06/M
2 Amy Spratt Dexter MO 34 26 47 1:10:59.05 9:28/M
3 Brandi Kujawa Cape Girardeau MO 50 27 81 1:21:45.35 10:54/M
4 Sara Lacy Bell City MO 59 29 82 1:23:33.15 11:08/M
5 Ashley Glidewell   67 29 88 1:26:22.50 11:31/M
6 Jessica Seagraves n/a MO 7 29 92 1:28:12.95 11:46/M
7 April Harris Cape Girardeau MO 37 25 94 1:31:54.80 12:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Butler Cape Girardeau MO 49 33 34 1:06:44.90 8:54/M
2 Misty Bell Bloomfield MO 9 34 45 1:10:21.45 9:23/M
3 Joanna Sides Jackson MO 39 31 49 1:11:02.00 9:28/M
4 Trisha Myers Anna IL 52 32 51 1:11:27.45 9:32/M
5 Cassie Panton Cape Girardeau MO 23 32 56 1:11:59.80 9:36/M
6 Cristina Matthews Jackson MO 41 31 80 1:21:45.10 10:54/M
7 Amanda Helfrich   68 33 91 1:27:55.15 11:43/M
8 Sarah Wilson Wolf Lake IL 42 32 95 1:34:51.55 12:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Presi Sams   395 36 23 1:01:06.70 8:09/M
2 Heather Fisher Jackson MO 86 37 28 1:03:09.80 8:25/M
3 Brigid Farnham Cape Girardeau MO 36 37 29 1:03:47.25 8:30/M
4 Shannon Daniels Cape Girardeau MO 2 39 36 1:06:53.75 8:55/M
5 Lisa Jennings Jackson MO 10 36 48 1:11:01.40 9:28/M
6 Christina Bundren   95 35 58 1:13:12.55 9:46/M
7 Crystal Richey Cape Girardeau MO 12 38 75 1:19:53.70 10:39/M
8 Stacey Hicks Cape Girardeau MO 80 36 79 1:21:06.45 10:49/M
9 Sandra Stuart Jackson MO 70 37 85 1:25:03.65 11:20/M
10 Leigh Williams Malden MO 17 37 90 1:27:49.30 11:43/M
11 Crystal Britt Cape Girardeau MO 54 35 97 1:34:56.95 12:39/M
12 Becky Drury-Clover Cape Girardeau MO 78 38 99 1:39:41.75 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Sprink Altenburg MO 53 42 18 59:08.70 7:53/M
2 Heather Williams Warrenville IL 389 40 37 1:07:04.45 8:57/M
3 Jessica Rossati   96 40 42 1:08:35.20 9:09/M
4 Roxane Magnus Cape girardeau MO 83 43 68 1:16:44.40 10:14/M
5 Alice McRoberts Jackson MO 30 41 70 1:17:05.90 10:17/M
6 Elainna Froemsdorf Jackson MO 92 43 77 1:20:33.95 10:44/M
7 Christina Lewis Cape Girardeau MO 22 40 83 1:24:24.15 11:15/M
8 Rhonda Windeknecht Jackson MO 18 43 84 1:24:36.45 11:17/M
9 Angie Brewer Perryville MO 79 44 86 1:25:03.80 11:20/M
10 Hollye Behrle Perryville MO 62 40 93 1:31:51.90 12:15/M
11 Misty Kirkpatrick Glennallen MO 44 42 98 1:35:18.95 12:42/M
12 Tracy Tousignant Jackson MO 11 42 100 1:41:07.65 13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deana Wilkerson Patterson MO 14 46 27 1:03:07.10 8:25/M
2 Lara Coots Cape Girardeau MO 84 49 41 1:08:07.50 9:05/M
3 Kathy Sweeny Cape Girardeau MO 20 46 87 1:25:26.85 11:23/M
4 Jenny Nelson Advance MO 61 49 89 1:27:34.45 11:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Castleman   99 53 31 1:03:57.20 8:32/M
2 Julie Crites Jackson MO 4 54 60 1:14:21.55 9:55/M
3 Elaina Boehme Altenburg MO 45 51 72 1:17:39.45 10:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Strochlein Cobden IL 32 59 61 1:15:08.25 10:01/M
2 Peggy Hill Cape Girardeau 98 59 71 1:17:38.05 10:21/M
3 Ellen Ross Piedmont MO 3 56 73 1:17:55.20 10:23/M
4 Jill Eldridge Jackson MO 71 55 74 1:18:57.05 10:32/M
5 Denise Cramer   387 58 104 1:52:26.80 14:59/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana McCleland Cobden IL 33 61 57 1:13:05.65 9:45/M
2 Linda Null Wappapello MO 8 60 78 1:20:58.75 10:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Naeger Ste. Genevieve MO 77 14 1 45:46.30 6:06/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Myers MO 75 18 2 47:08.15 6:17/M
2 Luke Keesee Chaffee MO 88 18 8 52:06.25 6:57/M
3 Travis McGuire Chaffee MO 90 19 67 1:16:29.40 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Spence Cape Girardeau MO 93 23 43 1:08:40.65 9:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Bollinger Burfordville MO 15 25 6 51:03.90 6:48/M
2 Adam Daughhetee   407 29 7 51:24.15 6:51/M
3 Brennon Todt Cape Girardeau MO 31 25 13 56:20.70 7:31/M
4 Blake Branum Memphis TN 46 25 21 1:00:23.10 8:03/M
5 Darin McCall Jackson MO 13 27 52 1:11:31.75 9:32/M
6 Justin Koechner Advance MO 16 25 59 1:13:14.85 9:46/M
7 William Linderman   390 26 69 1:16:48.40 10:14/M
8 Sam Stephens Cape Girardeau MO 26 26 103 1:52:11.95 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Sides Jackson MO 38 33 16 57:53.70 7:43/M
2 Levi Bollinger Jackson MO 28 31 17 58:35.95 7:49/M
3 Matt Retz Marble Hill MO 56 34 24 1:01:16.30 8:10/M
4 Aaron Panton Cape Girardeau MO 24 32 30 1:03:48.10 8:30/M
5 Jeff Loesel Arlington VA 48 34 53 1:11:42.90 9:34/M
6 Jimmy Auer Jackson MO 35 33 62 1:15:16.25 10:02/M
7 Blaine Swinford Chaffee MO 60 31 66 1:16:13.35 10:10/M
8 Stephen Loeffler   394 30 96 1:34:56.35 12:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Johnson Cape Girardeau MO 81 37 4 48:37.50 6:29/M
2 Jason Mulholland Cape Girardeau MO 58 35 14 56:40.25 7:33/M
3 Steve Fisher Jackson MO 87 37 20 1:00:07.80 8:01/M
4 Joe Davis Bloomfield MO 76 38 38 1:07:39.45 9:01/M
5 Derrick Jones Jonesboro IL 69 36 40 1:08:01.80 9:04/M
6 Matt Koetting   66 38 50 1:11:03.40 9:28/M
7 Ryan Dooley Cape Girardeau MO 5 36 101 1:51:47.85 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 64 40 5 50:08.80 6:41/M
2 Shawn Grissom Benton MO 29 44 19 59:33.35 7:56/M
3 Todd Smith Anna IL 51 43 35 1:06:49.35 8:55/M
4 Russel Smith Paducah KY 1 43 64 1:15:28.75 10:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Windeknecht Jackson MO 19 45 3 47:53.70 6:23/M
2 Gene Magnus Cape Girardeau MO 82 45 9 53:35.00 7:09/M
3 Tomoaki Nomi Cape Girardeau MO 72 48 12 55:27.50 7:24/M
4 Jeff Connell Cape Girardeau MO 91 49 26 1:03:00.30 8:24/M
5 Bryan Henson   94 45 32 1:06:19.00 8:51/M
6 Shannon Aldrige Cape Girardeau MO 21 49 55 1:11:59.65 9:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 43 54 10 54:43.55 7:18/M
2 Paul Blaylock Jr. Jackson MO 73 53 25 1:02:50.25 8:23/M
3 Reid Willen   392 53 54 1:11:44.30 9:34/M
4 Jeff Copeland   405 50 65 1:15:49.40 10:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Rossati   97 55 11 55:21.05 7:23/M
2 Jim Bollinger Burfordville MO 27 56 33 1:06:21.30 8:51/M
3 Terry Rawlings Puxico MO 155 56 76 1:20:12.55 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Loy   399 60 44 1:09:29.70 9:16/M
2 Richard Smith Benton MO 74 62 46 1:10:52.60 9:27/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 288 20 6 21:33.90 6:57/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 148 16 33 25:09.75 8:07/M
2 Hannah Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 261 11 44 26:03.75 8:24/M
3 Annabeth Phillips Fredericktown MO 325   47 26:36.30 8:35/M
4 Rachel Finders   400 13 51 27:01.15 8:43/M
5 Autumn Slinkard Marquand MO 198 14 58 27:47.10 8:58/M
6 Kacie Walley Jackson MO 313 15 65 29:03.50 9:22/M
7 Jaelyn Douglas Karnak IL 211 11 67 29:18.55 9:27/M
8 Kassy Henson Marble Hill MO 149 14 83 30:50.30 9:57/M
9 Megan Anne Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 289 17 89 31:32.05 10:10/M
10 Morgan East Jackson MO 266 12 102 32:29.40 10:29/M
11 Elizabeth Ustinova   386 14 103 32:35.45 10:31/M
12 Reagan Brown   380 18 104 32:40.30 10:32/M
13 Allie Sprink Altenburg MO 175 13 128 35:10.55 11:21/M
14 Claire Petzoldt Frohna MO 126 15 130 35:12.60 11:21/M
15 Teresa McKee Oran MO 135   131 35:14.50 11:22/M
16 Lellani Smith   417 9 133 35:30.80 11:27/M
17 Amanda Meyer Oak Ridge MO 142 13 153 37:53.50 12:13/M
18 Sydney Graves Dexter MO 214 18 159 38:40.35 12:28/M
19 Tresia Hyten   273 18 172 39:52.25 12:52/M
20 Beverly Thuirer Cape Girardeau MO 244   174 39:54.40 12:52/M
21 Olivia Petzoldt Frohna MO 128 13 184 40:57.60 13:13/M
22 Mary Jane Brown Marble Hill MO 113   199 44:45.80 14:26/M
23 Miranda East Jackson MO 265 9 215 48:11.65 15:33/M
24 Bridon McClelland Advance MO 360 11 233 52:58.50 17:05/M
25 Mackenzie Bryant Anna IL 256 12 249 56:36.20 18:15/M
26 Javonda Martin Cape Girardeau MO 346 14 252 57:37.95 18:35/M
27 Alexus Bonney Cape girardeau MO 342 14 253 57:38.45 18:35/M
28 Katelyn Menz   279 15 262 1:16:39.30 24:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kvachhoff   398 24 37 25:26.15 8:12/M
2 Rachael Meyr   281 21 52 27:07.40 8:45/M
3 Morganne Nabors Jackson MO 145 21 56 27:37.90 8:55/M
4 Brittany Oliver Cape Girardeau MO 286 21 69 29:26.50 9:30/M
5 Hannah Memhardt Cape Girardeau MO 299 23 116 33:57.05 10:57/M
6 Susannah Green   269 23 117 33:57.50 10:57/M
7 Amanda Nabors Cape Girardeau MO 55 24 119 34:08.55 11:01/M
8 Kelsee Henson   363 22 123 34:30.35 11:08/M
9 Brittany Horneker Perryville MO 322 24 148 37:12.75 12:00/M
10 Jessica Seyer Oak Ridge MO 204 24 154 37:56.80 12:14/M
11 Rachel Cook Cape Girardeau MO 258 24 187 41:43.45 13:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Georger oran MO 333 29 8 21:52.95 7:03/M
2 Mayeli Garcia   409 27 41 25:46.45 8:19/M
3 Emily Huttegar Perryville MO 183 26 72 29:49.85 9:37/M
4 Brittnay Lancaster   381 29 73 30:02.60 9:41/M
5 Sarah Ezell   291 28 86 31:05.05 10:02/M
6 Christine Jones   382 27 108 32:59.70 10:38/M
7 Kara Hecht IL 393 26 109 33:06.00 10:41/M
8 Stephanie Roth Frohna MO 188 29 127 35:05.80 11:19/M
9 Libby Kemp   294 28 132 35:25.40 11:25/M
10 Ally Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 220 29 134 35:30.80 11:27/M
11 Shelby Wallace Advance MO 243 29 146 37:07.45 11:58/M
12 Kylie Werner Jackson MO 205 25 151 37:42.40 12:10/M
13 Brandy Perkins Scott City MO 109 29 162 38:46.35 12:30/M
14 Jennifer Auer Jackson MO 137 29 168 39:20.65 12:41/M
15 Alana Mills   371 29 181 40:25.00 13:02/M
16 Ann Ochs   379 27 188 41:49.55 13:29/M
17 Ana castellion Cape Girardeau MO 344 27 202 45:42.85 14:45/M
18 Abby Blue Goreville IL 203 27 203 45:47.00 14:46/M
19 Laura Krieger   276 29 217 48:24.90 15:37/M
20 Leah Norwood Savannah GA 320 28 223 50:37.15 16:20/M
21 Stella Dallas Anna IL 306 28 224 50:37.35 16:20/M
22 danyelle young Cape Girardeau MO 349 28 254 57:40.80 18:36/M
23 Ronda Schlimme Chester IL 103 29 255 58:07.45 18:45/M
24 Misty Overton Advance MO 359 25 260 59:28.40 19:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Boaz   424 33 36 25:23.40 8:11/M
2 Crystal Highfill Jackson MO 308 31 60 28:13.65 9:06/M
3 Leslie Evans Farmington MO 247 32 66 29:08.90 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Murphy   296 31 75 30:12.90 9:45/M
5 Cheryl Whitener Marquand MO 237 34 84 30:53.05 9:58/M
6 Laura Rhymer Cape Girardeau MO 139 30 91 31:38.60 10:12/M
7 Morgan Swinford Chaffee MO 238 30 93 31:54.00 10:17/M
8 Jonna McClard Cape Girardeau MO 146 31 105 32:40.50 10:32/M
9 Emily Dailey Leopold MO 260 31 106 32:41.30 10:33/M
10 Tara Landewee Leopold MO 125 32 107 32:41.45 10:33/M
11 DeAnna Heuiser Jackson TN 151 33 114 33:29.50 10:48/M
12 Krystal Hobgood Bernie MO 167 31 122 34:12.65 11:02/M
13 Jayme Harris Campbell MO 234 32 121 34:12.65 11:02/M
14 Jodie Douglas Karnak IL 212 32 143 36:48.05 11:52/M
15 Sarah DeGroot Jackson MO 130 31 158 38:35.75 12:27/M
16 Ashley Cracraft Jackson MO 129 32 165 39:05.10 12:36/M
17 Amy Dirnberger Cape Girardeau MO 191 30 166 39:09.20 12:38/M
18 Michelle Thompson   375 33 178 40:17.05 13:00/M
19 Tara Patterson East Prarie MO 168 33 183 40:49.05 13:10/M
20 Angela Harris   376 33 216 48:20.95 15:35/M
21 Shawndra Burkhart Jackson MO 305 31 230 52:29.55 16:56/M
22 Emily Lamb Piedmont MO 303 31 231 52:29.75 16:56/M
23 Carly Okeefe   374 33 244 55:52.65 18:01/M
24 Christina McClure Chester IL 222 30 256 58:07.75 18:45/M
25 Lindsey McClelland Advance MO 361 31 258 59:27.45 19:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Wilson Chaffee MO 250 37 53 27:17.00 8:48/M
2 Michelle Crosnoe Cape Girardeau MO 336 38 71 29:49.10 9:37/M
3 Shauna Murphy Carterville IL 224 37 90 31:36.85 10:12/M
4 Julie Buford Cape Girardeau MO 108 35 95 32:03.05 10:20/M
5 Jennifer Lang Jackson MO 240 35 124 34:33.15 11:09/M
6 Deanna Lemings Clarkton MO 171 36 135 35:33.75 11:28/M
7 Carrie Haynes Dexter MO 327 35 138 36:12.95 11:41/M
8 Laura Bess Dexter MO 165 38 142 36:34.30 11:48/M
9 Jen Redinger   373 37 144 36:48.40 11:52/M
10 Carrie Robert Jackson MO 206 38 152 37:43.30 12:10/M
11 Elizabeth Welker Marble Hill MO 104 35 160 38:44.15 12:30/M
12 Kelly Tucker Jackson MO 194 35 161 38:45.35 12:30/M
13 Crystal Jones Dexter MO 228 35 170 39:39.45 12:47/M
14 April Hocking Woodlawn IL 245 35 175 39:54.75 12:52/M
15 Chadette Abner Bell City MO 239 37 179 40:20.70 13:01/M
16 Jerra Schocke East Prarie MO 115 35 182 40:34.55 13:05/M
17 Dawne Baril Murphysboro IL 210 39 189 42:03.65 13:34/M
18 Michelle Eftink Oran MO 134 36 193 43:05.30 13:54/M
19 Renetha Booker Cape Girardeau MO 176 38 194 43:27.70 14:01/M
20 Jill Ehlers Cape Girardeau MO 231 37 210 46:41.10 15:04/M
21 Kimberly Behring Cape Girardeau MO 185 35 212 46:47.35 15:05/M
22 Juliette Smith Marble Hill MO 101 36 214 47:51.95 15:26/M
23 Denise East Jackson MO 264 38 218 48:25.25 15:37/M
24 Shana Wondel Jackson MO 163 35 246 56:09.60 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Knight   275 41 85 30:55.15 9:58/M
2 Monica Parsons Cape Girardeau MO 287 44 94 32:02.55 10:20/M
3 Kim Voelker Cape Girardeau MO 227 40 100 32:26.00 10:28/M
4 Tina Jarrett Murphysboro IL 215 43 111 33:15.85 10:44/M
5 Sheri Henson   362 44 118 34:03.30 10:59/M
6 Missy Craft Jackson MO 259 40 163 38:49.70 12:31/M
7 Kristina Burks Jackson MO 257 41 164 38:50.75 12:32/M
8 Melissa Gowin   366 44 167 39:11.80 12:38/M
9 Mary Henson Marble Hill MO 150 42 169 39:36.40 12:46/M
10 Ginalei Napier Cape Girardeau MO 225 44 192 42:56.65 13:51/M
11 Chlorena Burleson Scott City MO 141 42 196 43:37.25 14:04/M
12 Lisa Musgrave Dexter MO 160 41 201 45:03.45 14:32/M
13 Kathy Menz   280 42 207 46:25.65 14:58/M
14 stacey smith Whitewater MO 339 42 243 55:49.70 18:00/M
15 Leslie Rhodes Jackson MO 102 41 245 56:09.00 18:07/M
16 Carla Counts Zalma MO 242 42 247 56:19.25 18:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Duncan Dexter MO 263 45 55 27:32.95 8:53/M
2 Evy McKeever Carterville IL 85 45 70 29:43.45 9:35/M
3 Dawn Myers Cape Girardeau MO 193 48 78 30:28.10 9:50/M
4 Sandy Ross Jackson MO 326 46 82 30:40.90 9:54/M
5 Lisa Seyer Oak Ridge MO 186 46 171 39:44.15 12:49/M
6 Julie Petzoldt Frohna MO 127 45 185 41:11.20 13:17/M
7 Michellle Kirkley Dexter MO 218 45 190 42:04.60 13:34/M
8 Lisa Enderle Scott City MO 180 46 197 44:30.00 14:21/M
9 Jamie Ham   397 49 213 47:13.20 15:14/M
10 Vickie Marler Scott City MO 310 46 220 49:31.35 15:58/M
11 Suzanne Fritsche Frohna MO 213 46 226 51:57.75 16:45/M
12 Pat Colon Cape Girardeau MO 345 48 228 52:00.25 16:46/M
13 Pam Collins Jackson MO 298 48 234 53:18.25 17:12/M
14 Kim Rose Cape Girardeau MO 187 45 238 53:44.60 17:20/M
15 Darlene Howell Jackson MO 332 49 239 53:45.50 17:20/M
16 Nancy Falder Jackson MO 118 45 241 54:48.80 17:41/M
17 Lee Anne Bryant Anna IL 255 47 248 56:34.70 18:15/M
18 Donna Meador Advance MO 357 48 259 59:27.75 19:11/M
19 Teresa Livesay Cape Girardeau MO 230 46 261 1:01:37.55 19:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Rathjen Jackob IL 334 51 12 22:52.15 7:23/M
2 Benita Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 355 52 76 30:17.15 9:46/M
3 Tammy Mungle   284 52 125 34:54.25 11:15/M
4 Bethany Knight   274 52 136 35:37.15 11:29/M
5 Cindy Shackles Mounds IL 201 53 139 36:14.65 11:41/M
6 Tammy Neal Jackson MO 285 53 150 37:35.75 12:07/M
7 Pamela Mills   283 52 173 39:52.30 12:52/M
8 Robin Yamnitz Patton MO 112 53 177 40:16.40 12:59/M
9 Linda Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 153 53 186 41:17.15 13:19/M
10 Leta Starkey   297 51 191 42:37.00 13:45/M
11 Linda Miller Puxico MO 133 51 208 46:36.60 15:02/M
12 Ann Dewrock n/a N/A 232 54 211 46:41.85 15:04/M
13 Virginia Blaylock   404 54 219 48:39.55 15:42/M
14 Carolun Bird Cape Girardeau MO 341 51 227 51:59.70 16:46/M
15 Darla Minton Jackson MO 304 52 229 52:28.65 16:55/M
16 Andrea Kester Friedheim MO 170 50 236 53:24.90 17:14/M
17 Sarah Miller Jackson MO 197 51 242 55:41.25 17:58/M
18 Marie Gladue Cape Girardeau MO 352 53 250 57:10.75 18:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Robert Cape Girardeau MO 316 59 129 35:11.15 11:21/M
2 Cindy Farrar Jackson MO 207 56 176 39:57.75 12:53/M
3 Dena Zoellner   270 55 198 44:40.70 14:25/M
4 Irina Ustinova   385 55 205 45:53.50 14:48/M
5 Cindy Schnurbusch Cape Girardeau MO 177 55 235 53:24.20 17:14/M
6 Betty Stearnes Cape Girardeau MO 117 56 240 54:48.60 17:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Jarrett Jacon IL 330 66 68 29:19.15 9:27/M
2 Maggie Mohrman Murphysboro IL 223 60 126 34:54.35 11:15/M
3 Sandy Loesel Jackson MO 162 67 221 50:25.80 16:16/M
4 Thelma Blattel Scott City MO 254 77 222 50:33.00 16:18/M
5 Shelby Gillian   268 66 257 59:24.15 19:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Pfau Jackson MO 192 25 1 17:05.15 5:31/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Carpenter   396 16 3 20:25.75 6:35/M
2 Kyle davis Marble Hill MO 338 16 4 20:35.65 6:38/M
3 Dakota Long Marble Hill MO 300 18 5 21:02.40 6:47/M
4 Dalton Buchanan   388 16 7 21:50.05 7:03/M
5 Caleb Friedrich Jackson MO 200 15 10 22:44.10 7:20/M
6 Kyle Kester Jackson MO 331 14 13 22:53.65 7:23/M
7 Brett Johnson Sikeston MO 216 13 18 23:51.55 7:42/M
8 Jacob Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 159 16 19 23:57.30 7:44/M
9 Josh Friedrich Jackson MO 199 17 26 24:22.30 7:52/M
10 Michael Perez n/a N/A 154 17 28 24:38.00 7:57/M
11 Trent McElvain Jackson MO 241 15 30 24:45.15 7:59/M
12 Gabriel Colins   377 12 40 25:36.15 8:15/M
13 Jarett Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 157 14 46 26:32.50 8:34/M
14 Will Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 262 8 59 28:02.70 9:03/M
15 John Davis Bloomfiled MO 317 13 81 30:33.45 9:51/M
16 Joseph Ludvigsen Scott City MO 209 14 92 31:50.90 10:16/M
17 Gavin Byars Cape Girardeau MO 106 13 101 32:28.75 10:28/M
18 Iain Long Marble Hill MO 110 14 147 37:12.05 12:00/M
19 Zachery Young   383 0 200 44:57.75 14:30/M
20 zachary smith Whitewater MO 340 11 206 46:22.35 14:57/M
21 Dalton Meador Advance MO 358 10 232 52:58.25 17:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Thiel Sikeston MO 312 23 16 23:39.75 7:38/M
2 Ben Mills   282 22 112 33:26.00 10:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 221 29 25 24:10.80 7:48/M
2 Ryan Norwood Savannah GA 319 29 34 25:15.70 8:09/M
3 Kyle Aufdenberg Cape Girardeau MO 174 26 42 25:48.70 8:19/M
4 Jeff Tinnin Sikeston MO 315 28 43 25:48.95 8:19/M
5 Christopher Hinkle Cape Girardeau MO 353 29 49 26:53.60 8:40/M
6 Joseph Enderle   290 29 80 30:32.35 9:51/M
7 Joel Dallas Anna IL 307 26 99 32:21.40 10:26/M
8 Trenton Davis Cape Girardeau MO 156 25 120 34:09.75 11:01/M
9 Paul Mills   368 29 180 40:24.45 13:02/M
10 Sam Lacy   277 29 251 57:17.80 18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Mcferron   384 31 2 20:07.20 6:29/M
2 Billy Wilson Chaffee MO 251 34 27 24:30.00 7:54/M
3 Joshua Govreau Cape Girardeau MO 195 31 31 24:54.70 8:02/M
4 Justin Wilhelm Scott City MO 202 30 32 24:58.20 8:03/M
5 Tyson Rayburn Cape Girardeau MO 178 30 74 30:09.05 9:44/M
6 Patrick Whitener Marquand MO 236 32 77 30:17.15 9:46/M
7 Roman Smith   416 33 137 36:08.30 11:39/M
8 Darin Fronabarger Jackson MO 182 32 141 36:16.45 11:42/M
9 Afton Compton Kevil KY 328 31 155 38:16.45 12:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Renaud Charleston MO 302 37 9 22:33.70 7:16/M
2 Matt Miller Bloomington IN 418 36 11 22:48.00 7:21/M
3 Shannon Buford Cape Girardeau MO 107 36 14 23:21.20 7:32/M
4 Nathan Harris Campbell MO 233 36 21 24:00.40 7:45/M
5 Tim Ingle Bernie MO 309 35 24 24:07.80 7:47/M
6 Lee VanAlstine Cape Girardeau MO 173 38 39 25:28.45 8:13/M
7 Chris Schaefer Jackson MO 181 38 87 31:07.60 10:02/M
8 Johnny Niswonger Scott City MO 311 39 96 32:13.70 10:24/M
9 Chris Masters   295 35 157 38:24.35 12:23/M
10 Cori Wray Jackson MO 252 36 195 43:29.15 14:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quent Kasten Cape Girardeau 364 42 22 24:07.15 7:47/M
2 Bradley Smith Jackson MO 138 42 23 24:07.60 7:47/M
3 Scott Finders   367 43 38 25:26.80 8:12/M
4 Brian Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 158 42 45 26:29.75 8:33/M
5 Dwaine Gere Matthews MO 152 43 63 28:50.70 9:18/M
6 Robby Bailey Millersville MO 351 40 225 51:43.20 16:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Meyer Oak Ridge MO 143 46 15 23:31.70 7:35/M
2 Mike Burnett Cape Girardeau MO 164 48 35 25:17.00 8:09/M
3 Kevin Market   278 49 50 26:53.80 8:40/M
4 David Smith Jackson MO 229 46 97 32:20.70 10:26/M
5 Keith Fernandez   267 47 98 32:21.15 10:26/M
6 Doug Burleson Scott City MO 140 46 113 33:26.20 10:47/M
7 Wayne Walley Jackson MO 136 48 115 33:50.55 10:55/M
8 Chris Rose n/a MO 179 46 237 53:43.20 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Borum   378 51 54 27:29.15 8:52/M
2 Gary Laurentius Jackson MO 235 54 61 28:21.25 9:09/M
3 Bryan Topper Jonesboro AR 329 53 110 33:11.20 10:42/M
4 Rick Walter Benton MO 301 52 140 36:16.00 11:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Farrar Jackson MO 208 57 17 23:51.55 7:42/M
2 Jim Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 356 58 29 24:43.70 7:58/M
3 Kevin Hiler   365 56 62 28:46.50 9:17/M
4 Gary Loos Cape Girardeau MO 321 55 88 31:28.50 10:09/M
5 Mark Hanko   372 57 156 38:20.70 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Gerber Cape Girardeau MO 184 61 20 23:59.85 7:44/M
2 James Kirby Murphysboro IL 324 68 48 26:45.35 8:38/M
3 Danny Vaughe   391 65 57 27:41.45 8:56/M
4 Joe Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 147 65 64 28:55.45 9:20/M
5 Glen Dirnberger   370 60 79 30:30.60 9:50/M
6 T.R. Thompson Portageville MO 144 66 145 36:55.95 11:55/M
7 Harry Kiefer Cape Girardeau MO 116 67 149 37:15.35 12:01/M
8 Dennis Goodman Anna IL 248 65 204 45:47.90 14:46/M
9 Terry Scott Puxico MO 131 62 209 46:37.15 15:02/M

  

Copyright 2013 KFVS. All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow

310 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

FCC Public File
publicfile@kfvs12.com
573-335-1212
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFVS12. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.